Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen
Dr. Nancy K. Mullen
Last updated: Apr 15, 2008

Dr. Nancy K. Mullen

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316961840

Dr. Nancy K. Mullen MD

Internist

She is located at 740 South Limestone in Lexington, KY 40536. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Fever, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316961840. Appointment can be made via the phone number (859) 323-5981.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nancy K. Mullen.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nancy K. Mullen is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 411 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Bennet John George
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18450 Highway 59 North Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Dennis Edwin Doherty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 740 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Kristopher Stephen Pfirman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 North Academy Avenue Danville, 17822, PA
Dr. John L. Villano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Gerhard Carl Hildebrandt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Hospital Drive Columbia, 65212, MO
Dr. Christopher Grant Burkeen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Paula D. Bailey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #MN604 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. James Mobley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4708 Alliance Boulevard Suite 150 Plano, 75093, TX
Dr. Michael A. Morris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Stephanie Andrea Rose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 830 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen?

Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen's office is located at 740 South Limestone in Lexington, KY 40536.

What conditions does Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen treat?

Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen provides treatment for Asthma, Atherosclerosis, Chest Pain, Fever, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nancy Kaufman Mullen accepts insurance.